5. Laboratory for the calibration of physicochemics, gas mixture, ultrasonic and magnetic defectoscopy measuring instruments
6. Laboratory for the calibration of pressure and flow measuring instruments
7. Laboratory for the calibration of temperature and volume measuring instruments
Testing laboratories of the Experiment and Testing Centre (Aztest):
1. Testing laboratory of food and agricultural products;
2. Testing laboratory of light industry products.
Territorial units of the Experiment and Testing Centre (AzTEST):
1. Territorial department no. 2 (Ganja)
covered administrative-territorial units: Ganja and Naftalan cities, Goygol, Samukh, Shamkir, Dashkasan, Tovuz, Gazakh, Aghstafa, Goranboy and Kalnajar towns.
2. Territorial department no. 3 (Sumqgyıt)
covered administrative-territorial units: Sumgayıt city, Absheron, Khizi, Shamakhi, Aghsu, Gobustan, Gubadlı and Zangilan towns
3. Territorial department no. 4 (Shaki)
covered administrative-territorial units: Shaki, Balakən, Zagatala, Gakh, Gabala, Oghuz and Ismayilli towns
4. Territorial department no. 5 (Lankaran)
covered administrative-territorial units: Lənkəran, Astara, Lerik, Masallı, Yardımlı, Jalilabad, Bilasuvar və Jabrayıl towns
5. Territorial department no. 6 (Khachmaz)
covered administrative-territorial units: Khachmaz, Guba, Gusar, Shabran and Siyazan town
6. Territorial department no. 7 (Salyan)
covered administrative-territorial units: Shirvan cityi, Salyan, Neftchala, Saatlı, Sabirabad, Hajıgabul, Kurdamir, İmishli, Beylagan and Fizuli towns
7. Territorial department no. 8 (Yevlakh)
covered administrative-territorial units: Yevlakh and Mingachavir cties, Barda, Tartar, Aghdam, Aghdash, Ujar, Goychay, Zardab, Aghjabadi and Lachin towns
Legal address of the Experiment and Testing Centre (AzTEST): 7 cross street, Isag-zadeh settlement, Narimanov dictrict, Baku city.